The Hebrew University of Jerusalem HUCA - AboutUs

 


Staff

Expand all

Arbeli, Tamar 6584217 Administration, Microshop
Asher, Weitzman 6584216 Operators
Azrad, Sharon 6586800 Administration, Microshop
Dahan, Shani 6585777 Administrative Assistant
Ben-Zion, Gabi 5494990 Administration, Microshop
Bourvine, Yehavi 08-9489444 CTO, Chief Technology Officer
Drori, Ayelet-Hashachar 6584475 Computer Accounts, Telephony
Dubnikov, Vladimir (Dr.) 6585619  System
Erez, Roy 6585150 Information Security Officer
Friedlander, Rama 6584413 System
Gabay, Rivka 6584216 Operators
Itzchakov, Enav 6584218 Administrative Assistant
Katsernov, Irit 6584218 Director
Nahmias, Naama 6584069 Planning and Control
Peled, Alon (Prof.) 5883270 Chairman
Shickman, Simon 6584138 System Group Leader
Shnitman, Inna 6584391 Libraries
Solomon, Juliana 6584403 System
Uritski, Alex 6584477 Communication Engineer
Zommer, Helen 6584208 System

Support
Aharon, Koby 6584484 Communication
Asnis, Yigal 6584087 Ginges Center Manager
Hilel, Chaim 6584848 PC Support
Gaft, Alex 6584870 Head of Edmond J. Safra Branch
Kosovsky, Limor 6584280 Novell, PC Labs, Savion Administrator
Laxer, Aviad 6586696 Life Science Cluster support
Levi, Shaul 6584731 UNIX Support, Libraries, CAPA
Reichman, Naomi 6584848 Head of PC Support
Zlotnikov, Rita 6584988 Web Master
Yakobian, Uri 6584482 Head of Communication Group

Conu, Shira Application Development  
Gabay, Shamir 6758036 Senior Network Technician 
Hammel, Tomer 6757008 Support 
Kleshizky, Daniel 6757008 Support
Kramer, Diego (Dr.) 6758040 Head of Ein-Karem Branch
Rubin, Sergey 6757198 System
Shapira, Roy 6757036 System Manager
Tchachkin, Evgenia 6758038 Application Development

Alev, Dalia 5883450 Support Group Leader
Balelti, Yaron 5881956 Support Group
Borosh, Ruth

5883637

Support Group
Eini-Aloni, Eliran 5882003 Support Coordinator of the Berel Ginges Computer Center
Feldman, Julianna 5881897 System
Fernandes, Elad

5882009

Support Group
Glozman, Michael 5880197 Manager of Social Science Ginges Computer Center
Kaplan, Benny 6586461 System Group
Kedmi, Meir 5881088 System Group
Laish, Tiran 5882217  Applications Group Leader
Lazarus, Baruch 5880012 System Group
Lehmann,Noa 5881369 Applications Group
Monosov, Michael 5882737  System Group
Ochayon, Dudi 5882007 Technical Manager of Languages Labs
Omer, Yehonatan 5880069 Support Group
Ovadia, Isack 5883472

Communication Group
Patkin, Ilya 5883282 System Group
Polatov, Rachela 5883072  Administration, Computer Accounts
Roitberg, Alex 5883070 System Group
Serur, Daniel 5883085 Communication Group
Shaked, Moshe 5883079  Head of Mt. Scopus Branch
Shrem, Dina 5881108  Support Group
Vered, Shmuel 5881133 Applications Group
Witkin, Avi 5881025  System Group
Zlouf, Shlomo 5883003 Manager of the Berel Ginges Computer Centers

Barak, Ariella 9489145 Chief Operator, Accounts, Multimedia Lab
Moshe, Rachel 9489283 Student Accounts, HelpDesk
Neradim, Gad 9489882 Ginges Center, Manager
Regev, Zehavit 9489147 Head of Center, Mathematics, Simulation, Communications
Timor, Avi 9489882 System administrator
Weisman, Dvorah 9489232 Linux & Mac Support, Image Analysis & Scientific Applications, Internet.
Zarhi, Lior 9489146 System Administrator, Novell, PC Classes

Edri, Bella 6584006 Head of Unit
Haftzadi, Dorit 6585111   Operator
Orklinski, Rinat 6585111
Operator
Tzomi, Ilana 6585111   Operator
Ziso, Rachel 6585111   Operator
Babchenko, Irina 5494809 Students team
Ben Bunan, Elisa 5881436 Finances team
Ben-Gigi, Yossi 6584023 Students team
Bitan, Amir 6584130 Head of Information systems
Dahan, Merav 6584989 Internet and infrastuctures
Dayfani, Ayala 6586891 Students team
De-Leeuw, Uri 5881137 Finances team
Farhi, Yuval 6586074 Head of Internet and infrastuctures
Frenkel, Ktsia 6594992 Human resources team
Gan-el, Ehud 6581654 Finances team
Gavish, Michal 6586028 Students team
Golenberg, Chaim   Students team
Guedj, Danielle 6586610 Human resources team
Harpaz, Iris 6584019 Human resources team
Hayun, Eli 5494999 Internet and infrastuctures
Holdengerber-Shimoni, Carmit 6584106 Human resources team
Klein, Hani 6586924 Human resources team
Kotler, Dima 6594808 PMO
Lapin, Yair 6584384 Internet and infrastuctures
Leiboviz, Ran 5881642 Finances team
Levi, Shirli 6584022 Information Systems administration
Levin, David 6584921 Finances team
Michan, Adi 6585027 Moodle
Noiman, Hodayaa 6586926 Students team
Perkalstika, Sofia 6584068 Human resources team
Rayan, Mohamed 6594993 Magic Applications
Roman, Haim 025494994 Students team
Schaal, Yadon 6584736 Head of Students team
Schrotter, Ariel 5881443 Head of Finances team
Segal, Nelly 6586892 BI
Shamai, Galia 6584268 Head of Human resources team
Shmida, Gilad 6584983 Students team
Steinberg, Benni 6586889 Human resources team
Rosenberg, Tami 5881579 Finances team
Tsirkin, Evgeny 6585393 Students team
Wagschal, Ayelet 6585755 Internet and infrastuctures
Weingerten, Ester 6584988 Internet and infrastuctures
weiss, Yacov 6584785 Magic Applications
Weiss, Micha 6585255 Magic Applications
Yosef, Tamar 5883908 Finances team
Yossef, Galia 6584432 Students team

 


Last updated:14/03/2017

HUCA webroot